Data protection

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

The use of contact data published on this website by third parties for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby expressly prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam mails.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Furthermore, you can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set, which will prevent the future collection of your data when visiting this website:

Deactivate Google Analytics

Privacy policy for the use of Google Adsense

This website uses Google AdSense, an advertising integration service provided by Google Inc ("Google"). Google AdSense uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be analysed.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. This information may be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser software. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Source reference

eRecht24, Google Analytics Terms, Privacy Policy for Google Adsense

Privacy policy

The responsible party in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:

NRverse, BFG Blockchain Founders Group GmbH.

Haardter Street 13
67433 Neustadt an der Weinstrasse, Germany
Germany

Your data subject rights
You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided by our data protection officer:

Information about your data stored by us and its processing,
Correction of incorrect personal data,
deletion of your data stored by us,
Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
objection to the processing of your data by us, and
Data portability, provided you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us consent, you can revoke this at any time with effect for the future.

You can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state of your residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the controller and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those stated. We will only disclose your personal data to third parties if:

you have given your express consent to this,
the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with you,
processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation,

the processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in the non-disclosure of your data.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as stipulated by the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased to exist or these periods have expired, the corresponding data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Collection of general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected by means of a cookie. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your internet service provider and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is compulsory when using the Internet. In particular, it is processed for the following purposes:

Ensuring a smooth connection setup of the website,
Ensuring the smooth use of our website,
evaluating system security and stability, and
for other administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest from the aforementioned data collection purposes. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if applicable, order processors.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimise our website and the technology behind it.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically provides us with certain data such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to a computer. The information contained in cookies allows us to facilitate your navigation and enable the correct display of our web pages.

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.
 

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Newsletter

On the basis of your expressly given consent, we will send you our newsletter or comparable information regularly by e-mail to the e-mail address you have given us.

To receive the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your e-mail address. When you register to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be informed by e-mail of circumstances relevant to the service or registration (for example, changes to the newsletter service or technical circumstances).

For an effective registration, we require a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that a registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "double-opt-in" procedure. For this purpose, we log the order for the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation e-mail and the receipt of the response requested herewith. No further data is collected. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter and is not passed on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for newsletter dispatch at any time. You will find a link to this effect in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe at any time directly on this website or inform us of your wish to do so using the contact option provided at the end of this data protection notice.

Contact form

If you contact us by e-mail or contact form with regard to questions of any kind, you give us your voluntary consent for the purpose of contacting you. In order to do so, you must provide a valid e-mail address. This is used for the assignment of the enquiry and the subsequent response to it. The provision of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and for possible follow-up questions. Personal data will be automatically deleted after your enquiry has been dealt with.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc (hereinafter: Google). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The purpose of the data processing is to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Further associated services are then to be provided on the basis of the use of the website and the internet. The processing is based on the legitimate interest of the website operator.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: Browser Add On to deactivate Google Analytics.
 

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. This will install an opt-out cookie on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Use of script libraries (Google Web Fonts)

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries such as Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/) on this website. Google Web Fonts are transferred to your browser's cache to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or prevents access, content is displayed in a standard font.

Calling up script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - although it is currently unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - that the operators of such libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographical information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about visitors' use of the map functions. You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google privacy policy. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the Privacy Centre.

Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection statement will then apply to your next visit.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organisation directly: Info@WeDataNation.io

The data protection declaration was created with the data protection declaration generator of activeMind AG.